2019 Féile na nGael

2019 Féile Gallimh - the Toddie Byrne Cup

Best of luck to our Under 14 team and Management.

Sarsfields Schedule
Round 1
Wed 24 Apr in New Inn Sarsfields 3-07 Athenry 1-08.
Round 2
Fri 26 Apr in Clonfert Sarsfields 3-08 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-03.
Round 3
Sat 27 Apr in New Inn Sarsfields 3-08 Castlegar 1-04.
Semi final
27-Apr in Kenny Park Sarsfields 1-05 Oranmore-Maree 0-15.

Sarsfields 2019 Féile na nGael panel


39 clubs taking part in 67 games during the Toddy Byrne and Justin Cheevers weekend.

Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A
Oranmore-Maree, Ahascragh/Fohenagh, Kinvara, Carnmore.
Sarsfields, Castlegar, Meelick-Eyrecourt, Athenry.
Pádraig Pearses, Clarinbridge, Gort, Turloughmore.
Ardrahan, Ballinderreen, Kilnadeema-Leitrim, Loughrea.

Justin Cheevers Cup Group A
Cois Fharraige, Killimor, Cappataggle, Maigh Cuilinn.
Justin Cheevers Cup Group B
Michael Cusacks, Kilconieron, Salthill-Knocknacarra, Craughwell.
Justin Cheevers Cup Group C
Tynagh-Abbey/Duniry, Mullagh-Kiltormer, St Thomas, Killimordaly.
Justin Cheevers Cup Group D
Portumna, Ballygar, Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough, Sylane.

Toddie Byrne Shield Group A
Rahoon-Newcastle, Mícheál Breathnach, Annaghdown, Abbeyknockmoy.
Toddie Byrne Shield Group B
Tommy Larkins, Liam Mellows, Ballinasloe.

Group B results

Round 1: 24-Apr in New Inn, Sarsfields 3-07 Athenry 1-08.
Round 1: 24-Apr in Castlegar, Castlegar 7-07 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-06.

Round 2: 26-Apr in Clonfert, Sarsfields 3-08 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-03.
Round 2: 26-Apr in Athenry, Athenry 4-07 Castlegar 1-01.

Round 3: 27-Apr in New Inn, Sarsfields 3-08 Castlegar 1-04.
Round 3: 27-Apr in New Inn, Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-07 Athenry 5-07.

TODDIE BYRNE CUP
 Semi Final 27-Apr 17:30 in Kenny Park
Loughrea 1-06 Turloughmore 4-11.
 Semi Final 27-Apr 18:30 in Kenny Park Sarsfields 1-05 Oranmore-Maree 0-15.

JUSTIN CHEEVERS CUP
 Semi Final 27-Apr 17:30 in Duggan Park
Mullagh-Kiltormer 2-11 Kilconieron 2-03.
 Semi Final 27-Apr 13:00 in Duggan Park
Cois Fharraige 2-09 Sylane 3-05.

TODDIE BYRNE SHIELD
 Final 28-Apr 12:00 in Kenny Park
Liam Mellows 1-05 Mícheál Breathnach 0-06.

JUSTIN CHEEVERS CUP
 Final 28-Apr 13:00 in Kenny Park
Cois Fharraige 2-05 Mullagh-Kiltormer 1-02.

TODDIE BYRNE CUP
 Final 28-Apr 14:15 in Kenny Park
Turloughmore 1-10 Oranmore-Maree 1-05.

Comments