2015 Fixtures & Results Juv


Showing 44 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U14A 7 March 2015 15:00 Bullaun Athenry 1-10 1-3 
U14A 21 March 2015 13:30 Carnmore Carnmore 2-8 2-2 
U16C 28 March 2015 13:30 Bullaun Ballinderreen 4-7 5-9 
U14A 6 April 2015 18:30 Salthill - The Prarie Salthill/Knocknacarra 5-9 2-6 
U16C 9 April 2015 18:30 Skehana Skehana 1-7 3-13 
U14A 13 April 2015 18:30 Bullaun Castlegar 1-6 2-14 
Feile - Toddie Byrne Cup 17 April 2015 18:30 Bullaun Killimordaly 4-6 0-11 
Feile - Toddie Byrne Cup 18 April 2015 11:20 Killimordaly Castlegar 2-4 1-3 
Feile - Toddie Byrne Cup 18 April 2015 13:00 Killimordaly Oranmore-Maree 2-6 3-5 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 20 April 2015 18:30 Mullagh Mullagh  Win for Sarsfields 
U16C 23 April 2015 18:30 Bullaun Pádraig Pearses 4-25 0-9 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 27 April 2015 18:30 Bullaun Kilnadeema/Leitrim  Win for Sarsfields 
U16C 30 April 2015 18:30 Ballinasloe Ballinasloe 4-12 2-10 
U14A 5 May 2015 18:30 Maree Oranmore-Maree 4-8 2-2 
U14A 11 May 2015 18:30 Ardrahan Ardrahan 4-11 4-4 
U14A 14 May 2015 18:45 Bullaun Clarinbridge 3-0 2-8 
U12 league 14 May 2015 18:30 Craughwell Craughwell Win for Craughwell  
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 20 May 2015 19:30 Ballygar Ballygar  Win for Sarsfields 
U12 league 23 May 2015 11:00 Bullaun Oranmore-Maree Win for Oranmore-Maree  
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 24 May 2015 18:45 Bullaun Michael Cusacks conc Win 
U14A 28 May 2015 19:30 (Shield Semi Final) Carnmore Carnmore win for Carnmore  
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 30 May 2015 10am-1pm ('A' final) Loughrea Loughrea 1-2 0-3 
U13A 11 June 2015 18:30 Bullaun Carnmore Win for Carnmore  
U12 league 13 June 2015 13:30 Athenry Athenry win for Athenry  
U13A  15 June 2015 18:30 Carrabane Kilconeiron 2-5 1-5 
U10 East Galway A Final 20 June 2015 12:30 Mullagh Kilnadeema-Leitrim Win for Kilnadeema-Leitrim  
U13A 22 June 2015 18:30 Bullaun Moycullen 1-2 2-5 
U12 league 27 June 2015 11:00 Bullaun Carnmore 3-6 3-11 
U13A 29 June 2015 18:30 Castlegar Castlegar 0-4 2-3 
U16C 30 June 2015 19:00 Quarter Final Castledaly St Thomas 1-16 1-10 
U13A 8 July 2015 19:00 Bullaun Athenry 2-03 3-09 
U12 league 15 July 2015 18:30 Bullaun Turloughmore win for Turloughmore  
U13 A 18 July 2015 11:00 Bullaun Turloughmore 2-04 2-04 
U12 league 29 July 2015 19:00 Bullaun Moycullen 3-02 1-07 
U13 A 15 August 2015 12 noon Loughrea Loughrea 2-04 2-09 
U13 A 20 August 2015 19:30 Semi Final Duggan Park Turloughmore 0-08 2-09 
U13 A 27 August 2015 19:15 Final Loughrea Kilconieron 2-06 2-03 
U12 2 September 2015 18:15 Clarinbridge Clarinbridge Win for Clarinbridge  
U15 3 September 2015 16:00 Bullaun Ballinasloe 0-15 0-08 
U15 10 September 2015 18:00 Bullaun Pádraig Pearses 7-13 2-03 
U12 16 September 2015 18:30 Shield Semi Final Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 2-07 3-04 
U15 17 September 2015 18:00 Mullagh Mullagh 4-11 4-10 
U12 21 September 2015 18:30 Semi Final replay Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 3-07 (2-06 after FT) 4-07 (2-06 after FT) 
U12 26 September 2015 12 noon (Shield final) Craughwell Athenry 2-01 2-05 
Showing 44 items
Comments