2016 Fixtures & Results Juv


Showing 59 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U16C1 28 February 2016 12:00 Mountbellew Mountbellew-Moylough Conc Sarsfields win 
U16 Taín League 5 March 2016 14:00 (round 1) Connacht GAA Centre, Bekan Glencar/Manorhamilton 3-05 5-10 
U14A 12 March 2016 13:30 Loughrea Loughrea 1-06 0-08 
U16 Taín League 13 March 2016 16:00 (round 2) Bullaun Pádraig Pearses (Ross) 3-08 1-17 
U16C1 18 March 2016 16:00 Bullaun Portumna 3-08 1-05 
U16 Taín League 26 March 2016 12:00 (Semi-final) Connacht GAA Centre (Bekan) Easkey/St.Farnans 4-09 2-05 
U14A 28 March 2016 18:45 New Inn  Kilconieron 2-07 0-06 
U16C1 31 March 2016 18:45 Cappataggle Cappataggle 2-14 3-7 
U14A 4 April 2016 18:45 Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 2-09 2-03 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup Feile 15 April 2016 18:30 Bullaun Cappataggle 0-04 2-05 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup Feile 16 April 2016 12:40 Cappataggle Kilconieron 1-06 1-03 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup Feile 16 April 2016 13:30 Cappataggle Carnmore 6-16 1-03 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 17 April 2016 18:00 (Round 1) Castledaly St Thomas  Sarsfields win 
U16C1 21 April 2016 18:45 Skehana Skehana 1-11 2-12 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 23 April 2016 12 noon (Round 2) Bullaun Killimordaly  Sarsfields win 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 29 April 2016 18:30 (Round 3) Cappataggle Cappataggle  Sarsfields win 
U14A 2 May 2016 18:00 Gort Gort 1-10 2-10 
U16C1 5 May 2016 18:45 Bullaun Ballinderreen 2-09 5-17 
U12 7 May 2016 10:00 The Prairie Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-4 3-8 
U14A 9 May 2016 19:00 Bullaun Athenry 3-6 2-1 
U16C1 10 May 2016 18:45 (Round 4) Bullaun Kinvara 1-04 4-08 
U16C1 12 May 2016 18:45 Tuam Tuam 0-6 5-24 
U14A 16 May 2016 18:45 Bullaun Turloughmore 2-12 2-07 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 17 May 2016 19:00 (Round 4) Bullaun Mullagh-Kiltormer  Sarsfields win 
U16C1 19 May 2016 19:00 Bullaun Mícheál Breathnach 2-05 6-16 
U14A 23 May 2016 18:45 (Shield Semi-Final) Lackagh Turloughmore 3-12 1-06 
U12 Brian Kelly Challenge 25 May 2016 19:00 (Round 5) Ballinasloe Ballinasloe  Sarsfields win 
U12 27 May 2016 18:45 (Round 2) Bullaun Castlegar 2-06 3-05 
U12 Brian Kelly A final 4 June 2016 13:30 Loughrea Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-06 3-04 
U12 11 June 2016 10:00 (Round 3) Lackagh Turloughmore 7-08 0-02 
U10 East Blitz 13 June 2016 14:00 Loughrea Kilnadeema-Leitrim  Sarsfields win 
U13A 13 June 2016 19:00 (Round 1) Bullaun Turloughmore 1-08 2-05 
U13A 20 June 2016 18:45 (Round 2) Carnmore Carnmore 1-04 1-06 
U13C1 20 June 2016 19:30 (Round 1) Athenry Athenry 1-04 1-02 
U12 25 June 2016 16:30 (Round 4) Bullaun Moycullen 1-02 2-12 
U13A 27 June 2016 18:45 (Round 3) Loughrea Loughrea 4-10 1-05 
U13C1 27 June 2016 18:45 (Round 2) Bullaun Mícheál Breathnach 2-05 2-02 
U13C1 4 July 2016 19:30 (Round 3) Bullaun Turloughmore 4-05 1-02 
U12 6 July 2016 18:45 (Round 5) Craughwell Craughwell 3-06 3-07 
U13A 9 July 2016 13:00 (Round 5) Moycullen Moycullen 0-06 4-13 
U12 13 July 2016 18:45 (Round 6) Bullaun Athenry 3-06 6-03 
U16C1 14 July 2016 18:15 (Semi-final) Duggan Park Kinvara 1-11 2-06 
U12 20 July 2016 18:00 (Round 7) Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 0-17 2-06 
U13A 21 July 2016 19:00 (Round 6) Bullaun Clarinbridge 3-05 2-04 
U13A 23 July 2016 13:00 (Round 4) Bullaun Craughwell 2-10 4-05 
U13C1 23 July 2016 13:00 (Round 4) Clifden Clifden 3-03 6-04 
U13A 7 August 2016 13:00 (Round 7) Athenry Athenry 2-04 4-07 
U13A 11 August 2016 19:30 (Cup Semi final) Craughwell Turloughmore 2-10 1-04 
U13C1 13 August 2016 13:00 (Prelim Qtr Final) Bullaun Clifden 3-00 4-02 
U13C1 18 August 2016 18:15 (semi final) Kenny Park  Turloughmore  2-10 1-01 
U15 PJ Forde Cup 18 August 2016 19:30 Bullaun Craughwell  1-12 3-13 
U15 PJ Forde Cup 25 August 2016 TBC TBC Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry conc win 
U15A1 1 September 2016 18:00 (Round 1) Gort Gort 4-08 3-10 
U12 8 September 2016 18:45 (Semi Final) Duggan Park Athenry 1-04 5-07 
U15 PJ Forde Cup 10 September 2016 11:30 Semi Final Castledaly St Thomas' 3-11 3-05 
U15A1 15 September 2016 18:00 (Round 2) Bullaun Clarinbridge 4-08 9-11 
U12 19 September 2016 19:30 (Cup final) Duggan Park Craughwell  2-08 0-05 
U15A1 26 September 2016 18:15 (Round 3) New Inn  Meelick-Eyrecourt 5-08 6-11 
U15A1 1 October 2016 12:00 (Semi Final) Castledaly St Thomas' 3-14 3-08 
Showing 59 items
Comments