2017 Juv Fixtures and Results


Showing 55 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U14A 11 March 2017 15:00 (Rnd1) Clarinbridge **dbl header Clarinbridge 0-10 1-07 
U14 team2 11 March 2017 16:00 (Rnd1) Clarinbridge **dbl header Clarinbridge 4-02 1-02 
U14A 25 March 2017 11:00 (Rnd3) Bullaun Athenry 2-05 1-07 
U14 team2 25 March 2017 15:00 (Rnd3) Craughwell Craughwell 3-06 0-03 
U16A1 27 March 2017 18:45 (Rnd1) Bullaun Castlegar 0-13 1-10 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup  31 March 2017 18:30 (Rnd1) Killimordaly  Killimordaly  2-05 4-05 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup 1 April 2017 10:30 (Rnd2) Kilnadeema Cappataggle 0-05 0-05 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup 1 April 2017 12:10 (Rnd3) Kilnadeema Carnmore  3-01 6-11 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup 1 April 2017 14:15 (Grp play-off) Kilnadeema Cappataggle  0-01 2-01 
U14 Toddie Byrne Cup 1 April 2017 17:30 (Semi-final) Kenny Park Turloughmore 2-07 0-04 
U16A1 6 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd2) Lackagh Turloughmore 1-12 1-11 
U14 team2 8 April 2017 12:00 (Rnd2) Bullaun Clifden 0-00 7-14 
U14A 10 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd4) Cappataggle Cappataggle 1-02 1-05 
U14 team2 10 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd4) Bullaun Four Roads (Ross) 0-06 0-04 
U14A 12 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd2) Bullaun Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-06 0-07 
U16A1 13 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd3) Bullaun Meelick-Eyrecourt 4-15 5-10 
U14A 17 April 2017 11:00 (Rnd5) Bullaun Turloughmore 2-07 1-05 
U12 Brian Kelly 20 April 2017 18:30 (Rnd2) New Inn Loughrea 2  Sarsfields win 
U16A1 20 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd4) Woodford Tommy Larkins 2-06 5-22 
U12 Brian Kelly 27 April 2017 18:30 (Rnd3) New Inn Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kilnadeema-Leitrim win  
U16A1 27 April 2017 18:45 (Rnd5) Bullaun Killimordaly 4-13 0-09 
U14 team2 1 May 2017 12:00 (Rnd5) Tuam Tuam 5-02 2-05 
U14A 1 May 2017 18:00 (Rnd6) Craughwell Craughwell 4-13 0-02 
U12 4 May 2017 18:30 (Rnd1) Bullaun Killimordaly 1-02 3-02 
U16A1 4 May 2017 18:45 (Rnd6) Ballymacward Pádraig Pearses 3-24 0-05 
U14 team2 8 May 2017 19:00 (Rnd6) Bullaun Skehana 1-03 1-08 
U12 11 May 2017 18:30 (Rnd2) Bullaun Sylane 2-03 0-05 
U16A1 11 May 2017 18:45 (Rnd7) Loughrea Loughrea 2-15 4-08 
U14A 15 May 2017 18:45 (Rnd7) Bullaun Loughrea 0-06 1-07 
U12 Brian Kelly 16 May 2017 18:30 Castledaly St Thomas' Draw Draw 
U12 22 May 2017 19:00 (Rnd3) Tonabrocky Rahoon-Newcastle 0-00 6-04 
U14 team2 25 May 2017 18:30 - 'C1' Cup Semi-Final Kenny Park Clarinbridge 1-04 5-07 
U14A 26 May 2017 18:30 - 'A' Shield semi-final Bullaun Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-05 2-07 
U12 Brian Kelly 29 May 2017 18:30 Duniry Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-04 4-08 
U12 Brian Kelly 3 June 2017 12:45 'A1' Final Loughrea Killimordaly 1-05 2-02 
U14-2 6 June 2017 18:30 'C1' Cup Final Duggan Park Four Roads (Ross) 0-06 0-04 
U14A 6 June 2017 19:30 'A' Shield Final Duggan Park Clarinbridge 2-10 1-04 
U12 10 June 2017 11:00 (Rnd4) Bullaun Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-00 4-13 
Regional Féile 17 June 2017 11:30 (Rnd1) Staker Wallace GAA, Martinstown, Co Lim Mount Sion, Waterford 1-01 4-07 
Regional Féile 17 June 2017 12:30 ( Rnd2) Staker Wallace GAA, Martinstown, Co Lim Burgess, Tipperary 1-02 2-07 
Regional Féile 17 June 2017 14:30 (Final) Staker Wallace GAA, Martinstown, Co Lim Kiltha Óg, Cork 1-06 2-09 
U13A 19 June 2017 18:30 (Rnd1) Bullaun Athenry 0-06 6-06 
U13A 22 June 2017 18:45 (Rnd2) Bullaun Loughrea 1-06 2-05 
U12 24 June 2017 11:00 (Rnd5) Ballyloughane Liam Mellows 0-03 4-08 
U13A 26 June 2017 18:45 (Rnd3) Clarinbridge  Clarinbridge 1-07 0-06 
U13A 28 June 2017 18:45 (Rnd3) Lackagh Turloughmore 1-13 2-03 
U12 1 July 2017 11:00 (Rnd6) New Inn  Cappataggle 1-02 1-08 
U14 blitz 1 July 2017 15:15 Loughrea Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-05 3-04 
U13A 3 July 2017 18:45 (Rnd5) Bullaun Craughwell 4-04 1-04 
U12 5 July 2017 18:45 (Rnd7) Gort Gort 1-05 1-05 
U13A 10 July 2017 19:00 (Rnd6) Kilnadeema Kilnadeema-Leitrim 4-14 4-16 
U16A1 13 July 2017 18:45 (Shield Semi-final) Loughrea Loughrea 4-12 0-10 
U13A 15 July 2017 11:00 (Rnd7) Bullaun Castlegar 2-04 0-03 
U12 24 July 2017 18:45 (Rnd8) Bullaun Loughrea 3-09 0-06 
U13A 27 July 2017 18:45 Shield Semi-Final Bullaun Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-06 0-07 
Showing 55 items
Comments