2018 Juv Fixtures and Results


Showing 42 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U14A 10 March 2018 11:00 (Rnd1) Bullaun Clarinbridge 3-10 1-02 
U14A 17 March 2018 11:00 (Rnd2) Craughwell Craughwell 0-09 0-02 
U16A1 19 March 2018 11:00 (Rnd1) New Inn Castlegar 2-08 0-15 
U14A 24 March 2018 10:00 (Rnd3) Bullaun Loughrea 1-09 1-06 
U14A 26 March 2018 18:45 (Rnd4) Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3-05 2-08 
U16A1 29 March 2018 18:45 (Rnd2) Dangan Rahoon-Newcastle 2-07 4-12 
U14A 2 April 2018 10:15 (Rnd5) Bullaun Castlegar 4-06 0-02 
U16A1 5 April 2018 16:45 (Rnd3) Bullaun Michael Cusacks 0-13 3-18 
U16A1 9 April 2018 18:45 (Rnd4) Ardrahan Ardrahan 3-09 3-09 
Féile Toddie Byrne Cup  11 April 2018 18:30 (Rnd1) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 4-06 0-11 
Féile Toddie Byrne Cup 13 April 2018 18:30 (Rnd2) Woodford Tommy Larkins 1-10 1-09 
Féile Toddie Byrne Cup 14 April 2018 11:00 (Rnd3) Ballinasloe Ballinasloe 1-02 2-04 
U16A1 26 April 2018 18:45 (Rnd5) New Inn Oranmore-Maree 0-06 3-11 
U14A 30 April 2018 18:45 (Rnd6) Killimordaly Killimordaly 1-07 0-07 
U14A 7 May 2018 11:00 (Rnd7) Lakagh Turloughmore 0-06 4-08 
U12 10 May 2018 18:30 (Rnd1) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 1-15 1-08 
U16A1 10 May 2018 18:45 (Rnd6) Killimordaly Killimordaly 0-10 3-18 
U16A1 14 May 2018 18:45 (Rnd7) Cappataggle Cappataggle 0-15 1-15 
U14A 20 May 2018 18:00 (Shield Semi Final) Loughrea Loughrea 4-08 2-07 
U12 21 May 2018 19:00 (Rnd2) New Inn Clarenbridge 3-12 0-02 
Féile na nGael Div 1 8 June 2018 18:30 (Rnd2) New Inn Killimordaly 2-05 1-04 
Féile na nGael Div 1 8 June 2018 17:45 (Rnd1) New Inn Dicksboro (Kilkenny) 6-06 0-00 
Féile na nGael Div 1 9 June 2018 14:30 (Shield Quarter Final) Kilbecanty Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-07 1-03 
Féile na nGael Div 1 9 June 2018 10:45 (Rnd3) New Inn Clooney Quin (Clare) 2-05 2-07 
U12 16 June 2018 11:00 (Rnd7) Sylane Sylane 2-00 9-08 
U13A 18 June 2018 18:45 (Rnd1) Carnmore Carnmore 2-08 1-06 
U16A1 21 June 2018 18:30 (Cup Semi Final) Duggan Park Oranmore-Maree 1-10 2-13 
U12 23 June 2018 11:00 (Rnd4) New Inn Castlegar 1-04 4-11 
U13A 25 June 2018 18:45 (Rnd2) New Inn Clarinbridge 2-07 2-05 
U12 6 July 2018 17:30 (Rnd5) Coolarne Turloughmore 3-03 4-05 
U13 9 July 2018 18:45 (Rnd3) Ardrahan Ardrahan 5-05 3-10 
U12 18 August 2018 10:00 (Rnd6) New Inn Athenry 1-03 2-11 
U13A 23 August 2018 18:45 (Shield semi final) Loughrea Loughrea 2-05 1-12 
U12 29 August 2018 19:00 (Semi final)  New Inn Oranmore 1-03 2-04 
U15A 30 August 2018 18:00 (Rnd1) New Inn Clarinbridge 0-21 2-12 
U13A 1 September 2018 11:00 (Shield Final) Tuam Athenry 2-07 2-07 
U16A1 3 September 2018 18:30 (Co Final)  Duggan Park Cappataggle 3-13 3-10 
U13A 5 September 2018 18:30 (Shield Final replay) Loughrea Athenry 2-03 0-04 
U15A 6 September 2018 18:00 (Rnd2) Craughwell Craughwell 5-12 0-10 
U15A 13 September 2018 18:00 (Rnd3) Raheen Athenry Athenry 1-16 0-14 
U12 15 September 2018 13:00 (Co. final) Carnmore Clarinbridge 2-11 0-02 
U15A 29 September 2018 17:30 (Shield semi-final) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 4-21 2-06 
Showing 42 items
Comments