2019 Juv Fixtures and Results


Showing 48 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U16A1 18 March 2019 16:00 (Rnd1) Kinvara Kinvara 0-00 1-00 
U16A1 23 March 2019 11:00 (Rnd2) New Inn Carnmore 2-06 4-16 
U14A 24 March 2019 10:00 (Rnd1) Lackagh Turloughmore 1-08 1-06 
U14A 1 April 2019 18:45 (Rnd2) Carnmore Carnmore 0-09 1-04 
U16A1 4 April 2019 18:30 (Rnd3) Killimordaly Killimordaly 1-13 0-16 
U14A 8 April 2019 18:45 (Rnd3) New Inn Kilnadeema/Leitrim 0-04 1-07 
U16A1 11 April 2019 19:00 (Rnd4) New Inn Abbeyknockmoy 2-11 0-17 
U14A 15 April 2019 18:45 (Rnd4) Kinvara Kinvara 1-04 1-07 
U16A1 18 April 2019 18:30 (Rnd5) New Inn Castlegar 0-07 1-16 
Féile Toddie Byrne Cup 24 April 2019 18:30 (Rnd1) New Inn Athenry 1-08 3-07 
Féile Toddie Byrne Cup 26 April 2019 18:30 (Rnd2) Clonfert Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-03 3-08 
Feile Toddie Byrne Cup 27 April 2019 11:00 (Rnd3) New Inn Castlegar 1-04 3-08 
Feile Toddie Byrne Cup 27 April 2019 18:30 (Semifinal) Kenny Park Oranmore-Maree 0-15 1-05 
U16A1 2 May 2019 18:30 (Rnd6) Moycullen Moycullen 1-20 1-15 
U12 grp1 3 May 2019 18:30 (Rnd1) New Inn Castlegar 0-02 4-09 
U12 grp7 3 May 2019 19:30 (Rnd1) New Inn Castlegar 0-01 5-01 
U14A 6 May 2019 18:45 (Rnd5) Athenry Athenry 2-12 0-06 
U16A1 9 May 2019 19:00 (Rnd7) New Inn Cois Fharraige 0-08 2-10 
U14A 13 May 2019 18:45 (Rnd6) New Inn Clarinbridge 4-10 0-01 
U12 grp1 16 May 2019 18:30 (Rnd2) Athenry Athenry 3-09 4-02 
U12 grp7 16 May 2019 19:30 (Rnd2) Athenry Athenry 0-02 0-07 
U14A 20 May 2019 18:45 (Rnd7) Oranmore/Maree Oranmore/Maree 2-06 4-11 
U12 grp1 2 June 2019 11:00 (Rnd3) New Inn Turloughmore 2-05 2-08 
U12 grp7 2 June 2019 12:00 (Rnd3) New Inn Turloughmore 2-02 0-02 
U14A 3 June 2019 18:45 (Shield semifinal) New Inn Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-06 2-11 
U12 grp1 8 June 2019 11:00 (Rnd4) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 0-03 5-09 
U12 grp7 8 June 2019 12:00 (Rnd4) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 3-09 2-00 
U14A 17 June 2019 18:30 (shield final) Duggan Park Carnmore 4-07 1-07 
U12 grp1 18 June 2019 18:30 (Rnd5) Craughwell Craughwell 0-02 2-09 
U12 grp7 18 June 2019 19:30 (Rnd5) Craughwell Craughwell 2-08 0-02 
U12 grp1 1 July 2019 18:30 (Rnd6) New Inn Carnmore 0-11 1-08 
U12 grp7 1 July 2019 19:30 (Rnd6) New Inn Carnmore 2-05 1-02 
U15A1 1 July 2019 18:45 (Rnd1) Killimordaly Killimordaly 2-10 2-21 
U15A1 8 July 2019 18:45 (Rnd2) New Inn Cois Fharraige 1-13 0-15 
U15A1 15 July 2019 18:45 (Rnd3) Beagh Michael Cusacks 0-09 1-15 
U13A 18 July 2019 18:45 (Rnd1) Craughwell Craughwell 1-09 1-06 
U12 grp1 20 July 2019 11:00 (Rnd7) Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 2-09 3-03 
U12 grp7 20 July 2019 12:00 (Rnd7) Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 2-06 3-05 
U13A 25 July 2019 18:45 (Rnd2) New Inn Oranmore/Maree 0-06 5-07 
U13A 8 August 2019 18:45 (Rnd3) New Inn Castlegar 2-07 1-07 
U15A1 12 August 2019  (Rnd4) postponed Oranmore Oranmore-Maree   
U12 grp7 17 August 2019 18:00 (Shield semifinal) Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 1-03 1-00 
U13A 20 August 2019 18:30 (Cup semifinal) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 0-10 0-06 
U12 grp1 24 August 2019 11:00 (Cup semifinal) Athenry Athenry 4-07 0-02 
U13A 29 August 2019 18:45 (Shield semifinal) Loughrea Loughrea 0-08 2-03 
U16A1 7 September 2019 15:00 (Cup semifinal) Carnmore Killimordaly 2-14 1-17 
U13A 12 September 2019 18:30 (Shield final) Killimor Turloughmore 0-06 3-08 
U15A1 16 September 2019 18:15 (Cup semifinal) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 2-15 2-13 
Showing 48 items
Comments