2020 Juv Fixtures and Results


Showing 35 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U16A1 7 March 2020 11:00 (pre) New Inn Michael Cusacks 0-07 0-13 
U16A1 14 March 2020 11:00 Spiddal Cois Fharraige   
U16A1 6 April 2020 18:30 New Inn Tommy Larkins   
U16A1 20 April 2020 18:30 Sylane Sylane   
U12 grp2 18 July 2020 11:00 (Round 1) Bullaun Ballinasloe 2-01 6-06 
U12 grp1 18 July 2020 10:00 (Round 1) Bullaun Ballinasloe 1-02 11-06 
U16A1 20 July 2020 18:30 (Round 1) New Inn Loughrea 2-18 1-02 
U14A 23 July 2020 18:30 (Round 1) New Inn Castlegar 3-08 2-09 
U12 grp1 26 July 2020 10:00 (Round 2) Kinvara Kinvara 2-06 6-09 
U12 grp2 26 July 2020 11:00 (Round 2) Kinvara Kinvara 3-00 4-04 
U16A1 27 July 2020 18:30 (Round 2) Skehana Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-14 3-11 
U14A 30 July 2020 18:30 (Round 2) Kinvara Kinvara 4-07 3-08 
U12 grp1 1 August 2020 10:00 (Round 3) New Inn Portumna 2-06 2-10 
U16A1 2 August 2020 13:00 (Round 3) New Inn Ballinderreen conc win 
U14A 6 August 2020 18:30 (Round 3) New Inn Athenry 2-13 0-07 
U12 grp1 9 August 2020 10:00 (Round 4) Loughrea Loughrea 2-04 2-08 
U12 grp2 9 August 2020 11:00 (Round 4) Loughrea Loughrea 2-02 1-04 
U16A1 10 August 2020 18:30 (Shield semifinal) New Inn Sylane 2-10 6-09 
U12 grp1 12 August 2020 10:00 (Round 5) New Inn Michael Cusacks   
U14A 13 August 2020 18:30 (shield semifinal) Turloughmore Turloughmore 2-04 0-11 
U12 grp2 15 August 2020 11:00 (Round 5) New Inn Turloughmore 3-05 1-11 
U16A1 17 August 2020 18:30 (Shield final) New Inn Ballinderreen 3-08 2-11 
U14A 20 August 2020 18:30 (Shield final) Kinvara Kinvara 2-05 2-07 
U12 grp1 23 August 2020 10:00 (Round 5) Gort Gort 1-03 1-11 
U12 grp2 23 August 2020 11:00 (Round 5) Gort Gort 2-02 2-03 
U16A1 24 August 2020 18:30 (Shield final replay) Ballinderreen Ballinderreen 4-13 3-15 
U12 grp1 29 August 2020 10:00 (Round 6) Kilconieron Kilconieron 9-07 0-03 
U12 grp2 31 August 2020 18:30 (Round 6) Carnmore Carnmore 5-06 1-01 
U12 grp1 5 September 2020 10:00 (Semi-final) Bullaun Portumna 3-05 7-09 
U12 grp2 6 September 2020 10:00 (Semi-final) Bullaun Ballinasloe 2-06 6-06 
U12 grp1 13 September 2020 10:00 (Final) Loughrea Loughrea 2-09 1-03 
U12 grp2 14 September 2020 16:30 (Final) New Inn Carnmore 2-06 1-02 
U15A 27 September 2020 10:00 (1/4 Final) New Inn Carnmore 2-19 2-15 
U13A 3 October 2020 10:00 (Shield semifinal) Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 2-06 1-06 
U15A 10 October 2020 10:00 (Shield semifinal) Ballinderreen Ballinderreen   
Showing 35 items
Comments