2013 Fixtures & Results SHC


Showing 47 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
U21HC 23 February 2013 15:00 Killimor Athenry 4-10 0-8 
SHL 3 March 2013 11:00 Ballyloughane Liam Mellows 0-16 1-12 
U21HC 23 March 2013 16:30 Ballindereen St. Thomas 3-13 0-7 
SHL 24 March 2013 11:00 Kiltormer Kiltormer 2-13 0-13 
MHC 1 April 2013 18:30 Mullagh Mullagh 1-5 0-12 
SHL 1 April 2013 13:00 Loughrea St Brendan's Loughrea 1-13 0-10 
MHC 13 April 2013 18:30 Ballymacward Pádraig Pearses 2-11 2-11 
MHC 22 April 2013 19:00 Killimordaly Killimordaly 3-8 4-6 
SHC 28 April 2013 15:00 Athenry Castlegar 4-18 2-14 
JFL 5 May 2013 16:00 Williamstown Williamstown CONCEED  
MHC 6 May 2013 17:00 Carrabane Kilconeiron 1-8 1-7 
JHC-A 11 May 2013 18:00 Ahascragh Kiltormer 0-9 2-13 
SHC 12 May 2013 12:30 Athenry Kinvara 2-13 1-15 
JHC-B 17 May 2013 19:15 Castledaly Kilconieron 2-8 2-8 
SHC Qualifier 31 May 2013 19:30 Duggan Park Ballinasloe Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-9 1-13 
JFL 1 June 2013 19:00 Bullaun Annaghdown 1-9 0-14 
JHC-B 7 June 2013 19:15 Killimordaly Abbeyknockmoy 1-13 2-6 
JHC-A 8 June 2013 18:30 Craughwell Annaghdown 1-10 0-11 
SHL 11 June 2013 19:30 Killimordaly Killimordaly 1-29 0-20 
SHC Qualifier 21 June 2013 19:30 Loughrea Carnmore 0-12 0-12 
JFL 22 June 2013 19:00 Mountbellew Mountbellew/Moylough 5-6 2-8 
JHC-A 23 June 2013 15:00 Loughrea Mullagh 0-4 0-11 
JFL 28 June 2013 20:00 Bullaun Pádraig Pearses 1-5 1-11 
JHC-A 29 June 2013 18:30 Duggan Park Tommy Larkins 0-6 3-20 
MHC 29 June 2013 16:00 Oranmore Oranmore-Maree 4-18 1-8 
JHC-B 1 July 2013 19:15 Castlegar Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-10 3-24 
SHL 2 July 2013 19:15 Beagh Beagh 5-22 0-10 
JHC-A 12 July 2013 19:15 Carnmore Ballygar 0-11 1-17 
JHC-B 21 July 2013 18:00 Craughwell Kinvara 2-19 1-5 
JHC-B 26 July 2013 19:15 Craughwell Turloughmore 0-9 1-16 
MHC 5 August 2013 12:00 Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 1-17 2-9 
JHC-B 9 August 2013 19:00 Castledaly Clarinbridge 3-12 0-7 
JFC 11 August 2013 14:30 Milltown Milltown 0-9 2-10 
JHC-B 15 August 2013 19:00 Bullaun Clarinbridge 5-12 0-8 
JHC-A 16 August 2013 19:00 Athenry Menlo Emmetts 0-9 1-17 
JHC-A 17 August 2013 19:00 Athenry Menlo Emmets 0-8 1-17 
JFC 17 August 2013 17:00 Monivea Claregalway 0-9 2-9 
SFL 23 August 2013 19:00 Bullaun Loughrea CONCEED  
JHC-A 13 September 2013 18:30 Killimor Portumna 1-12 1-19 
JHC-A 13 September 2013 18:30 Killimor Portumna 1-12 1-19 
JFC 14 September 2013 16:15 FINAL Tuam Williamstown 3-6 2-9 
JFC 28 September 2013 13:15 FINAL replay Tuam Williamstown 1-10 5-12 
JFC 12 October 2013 13:15 (County C Final) Pearse Stadium Aran Islands 2-4 0-13 
JFL 19 October 2013 16:30 New Inn Ballinasloe 4-8 1-10 
JHC-A 20 October 2013 12:00 Turloughmore Sylane 1-12 2-16 
JHC-A 10 November 2013 12:00 (Semi Final) Ballinasloe Craughwell 0-11 0-9 
JFL 1 December 2013 12:00 Tuam Annaghdown 1-8 2-13 
Showing 47 items
Comments