2014 Fixtures & Results SHC

Showing 45 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueOpponentOpponent ScoreSarsfields Score
SHL 22 February 2014 14:00 Craughwell Craughwell 2-6 1-14 
SHL 9 March 2014 10:45 Clarinbridge Clarinbridge 2-5 0-13 
U21 29 March 2014 15:30 Loughrea Michael Cusacks 1-13 1-6 
U21 5 April 2014 17:00 Craughwell Moycullen 1-10 0-19 
SHL 6 April 2014 11:00 Bullaun Tommy Larkins Conc  
SHC 26 April 2014 17:00 Athenry Carnmore 1-10 0-13 
MHC 30 April 2014 19:00 Mullagh Mullagh 1-10 4-10 
SHC 3 May 2014 17:00 (replay) Athenry Carnmore 1-12 1-14 
MHC 7 May 2014 19:00 Mullagh Mullagh 1-10 4-10 
JFL 9 May 2014 19:00 Claregalway Claregalway 2-11 0-4 
U21 17 May 2014 19:00 prelim qtr final replay Duggan pk Killimordaly 6-20 2-12 
SHC 24 May 2014 17:30 Athenry Loughrea 0-15 0-13 
U14 24 May 2014 13:00 (Shield final) Pearse Stadium Rahoon/Newcastle 0-7 3-7 
JHC-A 25 May 2014 13:30 Round 1 Craughwell Sylane 1-17 1-11 
JHC-C 28 May 2014 19:30 Tynagh Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-15 0-12 
JFL 30 May 2014 20:00 Athenry Athenry 1-16 1-7 
JHC-A 31 May 2014 19:00 Athenry Ardrahan 2-8 1-12 
JHC-C 4 June 2014 19:00 Bullaun Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-10 2-7 
JHC-C 21 June 2014 19:30 Bullaun Kinvara 0-9 1-7 
MHC 23 June 2014 19:00 Sarsfields Abbeyknockmoy 1-5 2-11 
MHC 29 June 2014 18:00 Castledaly St Thomas 0-0 0-0 
JHC-A 1 July 2014 18:00 Loughrea Loughrea 1-8 1-13 
SFL 1 July 2014 19:00 Bullaun Glenamaddy/Glinsk 0-7 2-7 
SHC 12 July 2014 19:00 Athenry Mullagh 2-12 0-20 
MHC 16 July 2014 19:30 Mountbellew Mountbellew/Moylough 1-13 3-8 
JHC-A 19 July 2014 17:30 Loughrea Mullagh 1-12 1-23 
JFL 27 July 2014 18:00 Dunmore Dunmore MacHales 1-11 6-7 
JHC-A 10 August 2014 12:00 Athenry Skehana 1-10 0-10 
JHC-C 15 August 2014 19:00 Bullaun Portumna CONC  
JHC-C 17 August 2014 19:00 Athenry Athenry CONC  
MHC 22 August 2014 18:30 (Prel QF) Craughwell Oranmore-Maree 1-11 1-17 
JFC 23 August 2014 15:30 (North QF) Monivea Tuam Stars 1-6 1-9 
SHL 24 August 2014 11:00 Kilbeacanty St Thomas' 1-17 1-24 
JHC-A 29 August 2014 18:30 Craughwell Athenry 0-15 2-13 
U13 4 September 2014 19:45 U13 A1 County Final Duggan Park Ardrahan 0-7 0-14 
MHC 6 September 2014 17:30 Duggan Park Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-7 1-12 
SHC 13 September 2014 16:30 Athenry Killimordaly 0-22 1-16 
JHC-C 13 September 2014 14:30 Craughwell Ardrahan 1-9 2-14 
JFC 14 September 2014 15:00 (North SF) Kilconnell Ballinasloe 2-5 3-6 
JHC-A 20 September 2014 16:00 (Prelim Qtr Final) Craughwell Annaghdown 0-16 0-10 
MHC 21 September 2014 12:00 (Semi Final) Duggan Park Killimor 2-13 0-8 
SHC 28 September 2014 12:30 (Shield) Leitrim Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5-19 3-20 
JFC 4 October 2014 15:15 (North Final) Tuam Killererin 1-4 5-7 
JHC-C 15 October 2014 20:00 (Semi Final) Duggan pk Loughrea 1-14 0-6 
JFC 2 November 2014 15:00 (County Final) Monivea Mícheál Breathnach 0-9 1-9 
Showing 45 items
Comments